June 18th, 2010

Gonna calibrate that donk gerrrrl.

(no subject)

Welp, I'm on medicine now.

When I was 23, despite never having had a zit a day in my life, moving to KY resulted in a flare up of cystic acne that I've been able to hold off with antibiotics, but never outright cure. I went to a dermatologist a few days back and she told me the medicine I was on wasn't supposed to treat what I had.

Well, GREAT! lol

It's not terribly bad, but what does it say that I still get hit on relentlessly even with this crap on my jawline? Guys are either desperate or it's not as bad as I think.

Still, I'm looking forward to not having to take medicine every day after this year, ugh.


Interview tomm, wish me luck!!!
Super Mario

(no subject)

Interview went decently. Not sure it was a slam dunk.

New apartment complex did the old bait and switch--want $500 more than they quoted us, can't move in without it.

Sold the washer and dryer today.

I'm going to go sleep.